2019-20 Tournament List
Date | Tournament | Location | Colleges Participating |
Oct. 31-Nov. 1 | Dana Pagett Tip-off/Santa Ana | Santa Ana, CA | Santa Ana, Santiago Canyon, Long Beach City, Chaffey |
Oct. 31-Nov. 2 | Ventura Tournament | Ventura, CA | Ventura, Riverside, Moorpark, Pasadena, Antelope Valley, Palomar |
Oct. 31-Nov. 2 | San Jose Tipoff | San Jose, CA | San Jose, Lassen, Monterey, Foothill, Merced, Redwoods |
Nov. 1-2 | Cabrillo Tip-off | Aptos, CA | Cabrillo, Shasta, San Joaquin Delta, Napa Valley |
Nov. 1-2 | Frank Garcia Tip-off/Desert | Palm Desert, CA | Desert, Mt. San Jacinto, West LA, Grossmont |
Nov. 1-2 | Clash (at Oxnard College) | Oxnard, CA | Canyons, East LA, Oxnard, Cuyamaca |
Nov. 1-2 | Falcon Classic/Folsom Lake | Folsom, CA | Folsom Lake, Cosumnes River, Columbia, Copper Mountain |
Nov. 1-2 | The Sierra George Goto Classic | Rocklin, CA | Sierra, Solano, Feather River, West Valley |
Nov. 1-3 | Gehler Memorial Tournament | San Diego, CA | Miramar, Rio Hondo, Santa Monica, Barstow, Golden West, LA Pierce, MiraCosta, San Bernardino Valley |
Nov. 1-3 | San Francisco Tournament | San Francisco, CA | San Francisco, Mt. San Antonio, Yuba, Santa Rosa, San Mateo, San Diego City |
Nov. 1-3 | Costello Memorial/Las Positas | Livermore, CA | Las Positas, Sacramento City, Canada, Siskiyous, Butte, Contra Costa |
Nov. 7-8 | American River Classic | Sacramento, CA | American River, Siskiyous, Redwoods, DeAnza |
Nov. 7-9 | Gladiator Classic/Chabot | Hayward, CA | Chabot, Alameda, Feather River, Gavilan, Porterville, San Mateo, Shasta, West Hills-Coalinga |
Nov. 8-9 | Los Angeles Valley Tournament | Van Nuys, CA | LA Valley, Chaffey, Imperial Valley, Pasadena, Santa Barbara |
Nov. 8-9 | Skyline Open | San Bruno, CA | Skyline, Cañada, Solano, Los Medanos |
Nov. 8-9 | Hinson's Tire Crossover/Cuesta | San Luis Obispo, CA | Cuesta, Hancock, Sequoias, Cero Coso |
Nov. 8-9 | Ohlone Tournament | Fremont, CA | Ohlone, San Joaquin Delta, Merritt, Modesto |
Nov. 8-9 | Hartnell Classic | Salinas, CA | Hartnell, Monterey, Merced, San Jose City |
Nov. 8-10 | San Diego City Tournament | San Diego, CA | San Diego City, Citrus, Barstow, Saddleback, Fresno City, Orange Coast |
Nov. 9-10 | Columbia Classic | Sonora, CA | Columbia, West Hills/Lemoore, Diablo Valley, Marin |
Nov. 14-15 | Irvine Valley Classic | Irvine, CA | Irvine Valley, Cerritos, Canyons, Ventura |
Nov. 14-16 | West Hills-Lemoore Tournament | Lemoore, CA | West Hills-Lemoore, Bakersfield, Folsom Lake, Hartnell, Reedley, Cosumnes River |
Nov. 14-16 | Pasadena Tournament | Pasadena | Pasadena, Trade Tech, Barstow, LA Pierce, Santiago Canyon, Glendale, Mt. San Antonio, LA Southwest |
Nov. 15-16 | Cuyamaca Tournament | San Diego, CA | Cuyamaca, Mt. San Jacinto, LA Valley, Imperial Valley |
Nov. 15-16 | Diablo Valley Tournament | Pleasant Hill, CA | Diablo Valley, Shasta, Contra Costa, DeAnza |
Nov. 16-17 | Fresno Tournament | Fresno, CA | Fresno, Sierra, Sequoias, Foothill |
Nov. 15-17 | San Bernardino Tournament* | San Bernardino, CA | San Bernardino, East LA, Antelope Valley, LA Harbor, Grossmont, Compton, Mt. San Antonio, Copper Mountain |
Nov. 15-16 | Citrus Tournament | Glendora, CA | Citrus, San Diego City, Chaffey, Santa Monica |
Nov. 21-23 | Mendocino Tournament | Ukiah, CA | Mendocino, Sacramento City, Los Medanos, Cosumnes River, Lassen, Redwoods, Modesto, Feather River |
Nov. 21-23 | Shasta Tournament | Redding, CA | Shasta, Cabrillo, American River, Santa Rosa, Chabot, Merritt, Foothill, Siskiyous |
Nov. 22-23 | Bakersfield Extravaganza | Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, Cuesta, Cerro Coso, Napa Valley |
Nov. 22-23 | Milt Stowe Classic/Porterville | Porterville, CA | Porterville, El Camino, DeAnza, West Hills-Lemoore |
Nov. 22-24 | Allan Hancock Classic | Santa Maria, CA | Allan Hancock, Las Positas, Cypress, Victor Valley, Santa Barbara, Yuba |
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 | Palomar Tournament | San Marcos, CA | Palomar, Orange Coast, Southwestern, Miramar, Compton, LA Harbor |
Nov. 30-Dec. 1 | Columbia Classic | Sonora, CA | Columbia, Lassen, West Hills/Coalinga, Folsom Lake |
Dec. 4-5 & 7 | Riverside Holiday Classic | Riverside, CA | Riverside, East LA, Mt. San Jacinto, Saddleback, Cerritos, Copper Mountain |
Dec. 5-7 | Cosumnes River Tournament | Sacramento, CA | Cosumnes River, Sacramento City, Siskiyous, Las Positas, Reedley, Merced, Feather River, Napa |
Dec. 5-7 | Monterey Tournament | Monterey, CA | Monterey, Cypress, Irvine Valley, Gavilan, Hartnell, Santa Barbara, West Valley, Solano, |
Dec. 5-7 | Wild West Shootout at West LA | Culver City, CA | West LA, Barstow, LA Valley, Long Beach, Santa Ana, LA Trade Tech |
Dec. 6-7 | Citrus Invitational | Glendora, CA | Citrus, Southwestern, Fullerton, Victor Valley |
Dec. 5-7 | Redwoods Classic | Eureka, CA | Redwoods, Shasta, Southern Oregon, Mendocino |
Dec. 6-7 | Cabrillo Tournament | Aptos, CA | Cabrillo, Butte, San Mateo, Cuesta |
Dec. 6-8 | Mt. San Antonio Tournament | Walnut, CA | Mt. San Antonio, Cerro Coso, Imperial Valley, Merritt |
Dec. 6-8 | Grossmont Invitational | El Cajon, CA | Grossmont, Palomar, SD City, LA Southwest, Moorpark, Palo Verde |
Dec. 6-8 | Antelope Valley Tournament | Lancaster, CA | Antelope Valley, MiraCosta, Ventura, San Bernardino, LA Pierce, Glendale, Santa Monica, Rio Hondo |
Dec. 7-8 | San Fran/Golden Gate Classic | San Francisco, CA | San Francisco, Diablo Valley, Sequoias, San Joaquin Delta, San Jose, Santa Rosa |
Dec. 12-14 | Santa Rosa Tournament | Santa Rosa, CA | Santa Rosa, Los Medanos, Napa, Feather River, Redwoods, Canada, Shasta |
Dec. 12-14 | Santa Barbara Tournament | Santa Barbara, CA | Santa Barbara, LA Valley, Pasadena, Porterville, Oxnard, Golden West, LBCC, Bakersfield |
Dec. 12-14 | Modesto Tournament | Modesto, CA | Modesto, Lassen, Marin, Mendocino, Ohlone, Fresno, Sequoias, Simpson JV |
Dec. 12-14 | LA Southwest Intensity Classic** | Los Angeles, CA | LA Southwest, Hancock, Santa Ana, LA Harbor, Orange Coast & Compton (1 game only) |
Dec. 13-14 | Diablo Valley Tourney | Pleasant Hill, CA | Diablo Valley, Sacramento, Monterey, West Valley |
Dec. 13-14 | Southwestern Tournament | Chula Vista, CA | Southwestern, Cuyamaca, San Diego Mesa, South Mountain |
Dec. 13-15 | Foothill Tournament | Los Altos, CA | Foothill, Reedley, DeAnza, San Jose City, Lower Columbia, Cuesta |
Dec. 13-15 | San Joaquin Delta Tournament | Stockton, CA | San Joaquin Delta, Sierra, Cabrillo, San Francisco, Butte, Merritt, Contra Costa, Merced |
Dec. 14-15 | Skyline Classic | San Bruno, CA | Skyline, Las Positas, Alameda, Siskiyous |
Dec. 16-18 | Compton Tartar Classic | Compton, CA | Compton, West Hills/Lemore, West LA, LA Trade Tech, Redlands JC |
Dec. 20-21 | Diablo Valley Classic | Pleasant Hill, CA | Diablo Valley, Merritt, San Mateo, Feather River |
Dec. 20-21 | Sequoias Tournament | Visalia, CA | Sequoias, Fresno, Ventura, Cerritos |
This Week's | Events | ||
Dec. 27-28 | Cougar Holiday Classic at Canyons | Valenica, CA | Canyons, Orange Coast, Ohlone, LA Trade Tech |
Dec. 28-30 | Allan Hancock Tournament | Santa Maria, CA | Allan Hancock, Cuesta, Moorpark, San Jose City, Chabot, LA Southwest |
Dec. 28-29 | Imperial Valley Crossover | Imperial, CA | Imperial Valley, Copper Mountain, Pasadena City, LA Harbor |
Dec. 28-30 | Cuyamaca Tournament | San Diego, CA | Cuyamaca, Cypress, Santa Ana, East LA, Antelope Valley, Miramar, SD Mesa, Vicrtor Valley |
Jan. 2-3 | Adelman Classic/MiraCosta | Oceanside, CA | MiraCosta, Fresno City, Antelope Valley, Santa Ana |
Jan. 3-4 | Western State Classic Showcase | Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, Glendale,Oxnard, Santa Barbara |
— * revised since initial positing