Conferences Announce All-Conference Teams
BAY VALLEY
Coach of the Year: Doug Cornelius, Yuba
MVP: Elishja Duplechan, Yuba
First Team
Jeryn Lucas, Yuba
Thomas Austefjord, Yuba
Sasha French, Napa Valley
Amacho Odopo, Napa Valley
Jamarlin Jackson, Mendocino
Nate Hall, Mendocino
Raazhel Watkins, Los Medanos
Eric Jones, Contra Costa
Isiah Davis, Merritt
Derek Morgan, Marin
Andrew Hall, Los Medanos
Matthew Murray, Contra Costa
Joe Fons, Napa
Big 8
Coach of the Year: Craig McMillan, Santa Rosa
MVP: Skylar Chavez, Santa Rosa
First Team
De' Rajaee Austin, Cosumnes River
John Berna, San Joaquin Delta
Jaron Dickson, Modesto
Josh Gonzalez, Sierra
Beau Keeve, Santa Rosa
Jemeil King, Modesto
Spencer Monteiro, San Joaquin Delta
Troy Owens, Jr., Sacramento City
Gabe Serna, Sacramento City
Sadik Sufi, Santa Rosa
Ben Wood, Diablo Valley
Central Valley (will be released after teams have been eliminated from playoffs)
COAST-NORTH
Coach of the Year: Justin Labagh, San Francisco
MVP: Terrell Brown, San Francisco
First Team
Eddie Stansberry, San Francisco
Michael Wright, San Francisco
Eddy Ionescu, San Francisco
Matt McAndrews, Foothill
Alex Gil-Fernandez, Foothill
Anand Hundal, Las Positas
Peter Hewitt, Las Positas
Keith Dickerson, Canada
Bryce Thompson, Ohlone
KeDraun Buckner, Skyline
Clayton Ladine, Skyline
Second Team
Curtis Witt, San Francisco
Joe Pittocchi, Foothill
Noah Conner, Canada
Marcel Burton, Canada
Cameron Bradley, Ohlone
Honorable Mention
John Ketchel, Las Positas
Elliott Harris, Chabot
Coast-South
Co-Coach of the Year: Tony Marcopolus, Cabrillo; Dallas Jensen, Gavilan
MVP: Linton Acliese, Cabrillo
First Team
Zaid Abdurrahman, Gavilan
Jonell Burton, San Jose
Devante Johnson, West Valley
Brian King, Jr., Gavilan
Spencer Conrad, Hartnell
Second Team
Tynan Velasquez, Cabrillo
Ajay Singh, De Anza
Marcus Wallace, Monterey Peninsula
Stephen Williams, Gavilan
DeShawnte Collins, Monterey Peninsula
Honorable Mention
Xander Bowers, Gavilan
Kameron Vales, San Jose
Delvin Nisby, West Valley
Elijah Nesbit, Monterey Peninsula
Kobe Ordonio, Cabrillo
Cristian Mejia, West Valley
Jesse Hurtado , Hartnell
Golden Valley
Coach of the Year: Kele Fitzhugh, Shasta College
MVP: Jordan Spaschak, Shasta College
First Team
Hunter Johnson, Shasta
Kellen Gehrig, Shasta
Darae Elliott, Butte
Blake Trent, Shasta
Terry Clarendon, Butte
Jamel White, Feather River
Gerard Andrus, Feather River
Unwana Ekiko, Lassen
Kameron Brandon, Lassen
Dunnell Stafford, Redwoods
Dwayne Mcclendon, Siskiyous
Orange Empire
Coach of the Year: Steve Spencer, Orange Coast
Co – MVP: Joshua Davis, Orange Coast
Co – MVP: Kupaa Harrison, Orange Coast
Offensive MVP: Rocket Henderson, Santiago Canyon
Defensive MVP: Jumoke Walker, Orange Coast
First Team
Jason Richardson, Fullerton
Brae Ivey, Riverside
Lloyd Wright, Orange Coast
Shawn Stith, Saddleback
Murshid Randle, Copper Mountain
Ronald Bell, Copper Mountain
Antoine Jenkins, Santiago Canyon
J.J. Overton, Saddleback
Second Team
Ronne Readus, Fullerton
Andre Wilson, Riverside
Daniel Hernandez, Irvine Valley
Jake Linsky, Irvine Valley
Jordan Robinson, Riverside
Khalil Stevenson, Fullerton
Xavier Gunter, Santa Ana
Jailen Moore, Copper Mountain
Pacific Coast-North
Coach of the Year: Quincy Brewer, San Bernardino Valley
MVP: Kendall Lauderdale, San Bernardino Valley
First Tem
Kevin McNeal, San Bernardino Valley
Chidi Udengwu, San Bernardino Valley
Jackson Strong, Palomar
Matt Meyers, Palomar
Takoda Browne, Miramar
Deion Alston, Miramar
A.J. Walton, Mt. San Jacinto
Second Team
Chris Jones, Miramar
Davon Sanders, Mt. San Jacinto
David Thompson, Mt. San Jacinto
Tymoryae Glover, San Bernardino Valley
Tuele Williams, San Bernardino Valley
Cody Hicks, MiraCosta
LaVale Coleman, Palomar
Honorable Mention
Logan Koch, San Bernardino Valley
Arian Azemi, San Bernardino Valley
Matt Beeler, Palomar
Dallas Haupt, Miramar
Blake Seits, Miramar
Xavier Allison, MiraCosta
Andre Allen, Desert
Phillippe Salawa, Desert
Pacific Coast-South
Coach of the Year: Mitch Charlens, San Diego City
MVP: Robert McCoy, San Diego City
First Team
Ronald Blain, Grossmont
Ethan Esposito, San Diego City
Quincy Ferebee, Southwestern
Armstrong Ojunkwu, San Diego Mesa
Bryce Parsons, Grossmont
Jose Serrano, Southwestern
Wonder Smith, San Diego City
David Wheeler, Grossmont
Second Team
Emilio Arellano, Southwestern
Perry Cromwell, Imperial Valley
Frankie Gutierrez, Cuyamaca
Darius Lee, San Diego City
Josh Moran, Grossmont
Robert Taylor, San Diego City
Honorable Mention
Adrian Byrd-Jelinek, San Diego City
Isaac Davis, San Diego City
Joseph Davis, San Diego Mesa
Perry Davis, San Diego Mesa
Trevor Drake, San Diego City
Marquis Ellison, Imperial Valley
Austin Henderson, San Diego Mesa
Oscar Limon, Grossmont
Quentrear Meadows, Southwestern
Morrie Neeley, San Diego Mesa
Jourdain Richard, Imperial Valley
Joseph Riley, San Diego City
Kyle Ruiz, Grossmont
Luis Salgado, San Diego City
Israel Seales, Southwestern
Maurice White, Imperial Valley
Darryl Wilson, Southwestern
South Coast-North
Coach of the Year: John Mosley, East LA
MVP: Roderick Williams, East LA
First Team
Corey Grant, Mt. San Antonio
Kenyatta Louder, Rio Hondo
Frank Bertz, East LA
Tyler Ginyard, Chaffey
Maurice West, LA Trade Tech
Kyle Mitchell, Pasadena City
Jacob Tryon, East LA
Aaron Dutcher, Mt. San Antonio
Jonathan Martinez, Rio Hondo
Andy Torices, Chaffey
Honorable Mention
Solomon Hunt, East LA
Robert Fuller, East LA
Minfeke Sanoe, Mt. San Antonio
Marc Howard, Mt. San Antonio
Darrion Willies, Chaffey
Tim Ford, Chaffey
Elijah McElroy, Rio Hondo
Anthony Rios, Rio Hondo
Tyler Jelks, LA Trade Tech
Josiah Woods, Pasadena City
South Coast-South
Coach of the Year: Russ May, Cerritos
MVP: Demetrius Thomas, Cerritos
First Team
L'Kieylan Taylor, Compton
William English, Long Beach City
Keshaun Mack, Cerritos
Justin Chambers, El Camino
Jeremiah Sadler, Long Beach City
Joel Anderson, LA Harbor
Jonathan Guzman, Cerritos
Deric Daniels, LA Southwest
Jason Carter, Cerritos
Chris Townsell, Compton
Honorable Mention
Riley Hamilton, Cerritos
D'Lano Beckles, LA Southwest
Derrius Ennis, Compton
Isaiah Armstead, El Camino
Jordan Heard, Long Beach City
Quincy Pinkard, LA Harbor
Western State-East
Coach of the Year: Brett Lauer, Citrus
MVP: Jeremy Smith, Citrus
First Team
D'Mauria Jones, Antelope Valley
Osi Nwachukwu, Antelope Valley
Will Pierce, Barstow
Borja Soriano-March, Barstow
Jeremy Smith, Citrus
Kyle Gray, Citrus
Miles Crawford, Citrus
Serigne Athj, Glendake
Dominic Gully, Glendale
Dejwan Walker, LA Valley
Christian Hodge, LA Valley
Zach Christianson, Victor Valley
Tristan Angelo, Victor Valley
Honorable Mention
Greg Floyd Jr., Antelope Valley
Paul Vilela, Barstow
Quintin Bailey, Citrus
Alex Ziska, Citrus
Austin Clarke, Citrus
Jordan Matthews, Glendale
Chris Daniels, Glendale
Christian Morataya, LA Valley
Nate Clark, Victor Valley
Western State-South
Coach of the Year: Anthony Jones, West LA
MVP: Jaylunn English, Bakersfield
First Team
Jaylunn English, Bakersfield
Tucker Eenigenburg, Bakersfield
Jacob Lilley, Canyons
Michael Kalu, Canyons
Jordan Newtt, LA Pierce
Chance Cole, LA Pierce
Joe Robinson, Santa Monica
Trevor Blackmon, West Los Angeles
Traonte Jones, West Los Angeles
Corey Jackson, West Los Angeles
Honorable Mention
Johnathan Murray, Bakersfield
Henry Galinato, Bakersfield
Frankie Campbell, Canyons
Anthony Simone, Canyons
Mike Fry, Santa Monica
Prince Obeni, West Los Angeles
Kervens Cadet, West Los Angeles
Western State-North
Coach of the Year: Joey Ramirez, Ventura
MVP: Jacob Alonzo, Ventura
First Team
Shane Carney, Allan Hancock
Devin Davis, Allan Hancock
Spirit Ricks, Allan Hancock
Noah Saunders, Cuesta
Finn Whetstone, Cuesta
Cole Micek, Moorpark
Elijah Holts, Moorpark
JaKari McClain, Oxnard
Alyion Stubbs, Oxnard
Jacob Alonzo, Ventura
Isiah Reyes, Ventura
John Williams, Ventura
Honorable Mention
Glenn Jordan, Allan Hancock
Iker Cruz, Cuesta
Josh Wilson-Murry, Cuesta
Garrett Bilby, Moorpark
Justice DeCorsi, Moorpark
Draten Howell, Santa Barbara
Malcolm Ruff, Ventura
Isaac Ramirez, Ventura