2018-19 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 1 Palomar 74 Cuyamaca 62 Final
  Don Gehler Tournament @ Miramar College
  Lassen 88 Monterey Peninsula 83 Final
  San Jose Tip-off @ San Jose City College
  Rio Hondo 85 San Diego Miramar 91 Final
  Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
  West LA 92 Victor Valley 81 Final
  @ College of the Desert
  Contra Costa 102 Sacramento City 74 Final
  Tony Costello Memorial @ Las Positas
  Antelope Valley 70 Riverside 71 Final
  We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura College
  Oxnard 76 Glendale 88 Final
  Canyons Clash Tournament @ College of Canyons
  Foothill 70 Gavilan 74 Final
  San Jose City Tip-Off @ San Jose City College
  MiraCosta 77 Imperial Valley 84 Final
  Miramar College Tournament @ Miramar College
  Pasadena City 93 Moorpark 86 Final - 2OT
  We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura College
  Siskiyous 63 Las Positas 79 Final
  Tony Costello Memorial
  San Bernardino Valley 81 Copper Mountain 75 Final
  College of the Desert Tournament @ College of the Desert
  East Los Angeles 88 Canyons 74 Final
  Clash at Canyons
  Long Beach 74 Santa Ana 71 Final
  Santa Ana Tournament
  Cosumnes River 60 Chabot 68 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California @ San Jose, CA
  Southwestern 67 Santa Monica 77 Final
  Miramar College Tournament @ Miramar College
  Canada 80 Butte 75 Final
  Merritt 72 Skyline 68 Final - OT
  Grossmont 50 Desert 58 Final
  College of the Desert Tournament @ College of the Desert
  LA Valley 80 Ventura 70 Final
  We Play Hard Tournament
  Santiago Canyon 88 Chaffey 79 Final
  Santa Ana Tournament @ Santa Ana College
  Merced 89 San Jose 71 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff @ SJCC Tip Off
Fri. 2 Cuyamaca 60 Rio Hondo 67 Final
  Miramar Gehler Memorial Tournament @ San Diego, Miramar College
  LA Valley 64 Riverside 67 Final
  We Play Hard Tournament
  Orange Coast 52 Citrus 104 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ San Diego City College
  Napa Valley 55 Fresno 81 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tip-off Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  Merced 75 Gavilan 80 Final
  San Jose City Tip-Off @ San Jose City College
  MiraCosta 54 Southwestern 85 Final
  Don Gehler Memorial Basketball Tournament @ San Diego, Mirimar College
  Sacramento City 77 Siskiyous 56 Final
  Tony Costello Memorial @ Las Positas
  Copper Mountain 76 Victor Valley 83 Final
  @ Garrow Athletic Quad
  Barstow 83 San Diego City 101 Final
  Knights Invitational
  Antelope Valley 78 Moorpark 64 Final
  We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura College
  Monterey Peninsula 64 Chabot 59 Final
  San Jose TipOff @ San Jose City College
  Yuba 72 Western Arizona 82 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tip-off Tournament @ San Francisco, CA
  Palomar 61 San Diego Miramar 86 Final
  Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
  El Camino 73 Fullerton 93 Final
  Canada 107 Contra Costa 86 Final
  @ Las Positas
  Pasadena City 57 Ventura 67 Final
  We Play Hard Tournament
  San Bernardino Valley 81 Grossmont 44 Final
  College of the Desert Tournament @ Garrow Athletic Quad
  Chaffey 79 Santa Ana 62 Final
  Santa Ana Tournament
  Imperial Valley 65 Santa Monica 85 Final
  Miramar Gehler Memorial Tournament @ San Diego, Miramar College
  Alameda 100 San Francisco 124 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tip-off Tournament
  Lassen 85 San Jose 67 Final
  San Jose TipOff
  LA Trade Tech 85 LA Southwest 89 Final
  Butte 62 Las Positas 79 Final
  Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic
  West LA 82 Desert 80 Final
  @ Garrow Athletic Quad
  Long Beach 74 Santiago Canyon 62 Final
  Santa Ana Tournament @ Santa Ana College
  Santa Rosa 87 Mt. San Antonio 74 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tip-off Tournament @ City College of San Fransisco
  Foothill 56 Cosumnes River 41 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California @ San Jose, CA
Sat. 3 Grossmont 42 Copper Mountain 61 Final
  College of the Desert Tournament @ Garrow Athletic Quad
  Cuyamaca 56 MiraCosta 87 Final
  Miramar Tournament @ SD Miramar Hourglass Fieldhouse
  Oxnard 70 Canyons 82 Final
  Clash at Canyons
  Siskiyous 52 Canada 84 Final
  @ Las Positas College
  San Bernardino Valley 95 West LA 82 Final
  College of the Desert Tournament @ Garrow Athletic Quad
  Napa Valley 61 Alameda 73 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament @ CCSF
  Glendale 69 East Los Angeles 104 Final
  Canyons Clash Tournament Nov. 1-3
  Merced 75 Monterey Peninsula 57 Final
  San Jose TipOff @ San Jose City College
  Rio Hondo 79 Southwestern 95 Final
  Miramar Gehler Memorial Tournament @ SD Miramar
  Orange Coast 97 Barstow 87 Final
  San Diego City Tournament - 3rd Place @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Pasadena City 61 Riverside 64 Final
  We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura College Athletic Center
  Butte 68 Sacramento City 56 Final
  Tony Costello Memorial @ Las Positas College
  Victor Valley 68 Desert 70 Final
  @ Garrow Athletic Quad
  Skyline 67 Marin 75 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 40 Allan Hancock 100 Final
  Feather River 78 Solano 70 Final
  Sierra Tournament @ Sierra College
  Yuba 72 Mt. San Antonio 63 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament @ City College of San Fransisco
  Foothill 64 Lassen 68 Final
  San Jose TipOff @ San Jose, CA
  Palomar 64 Imperial Valley 68 Final
  Miramar Gehler Memorial Tournament @ SD Miramar
  Citrus 74 San Diego City 85 Final
  San Diego City Tournament - Championship
  West Valley 79 Sierra 52 Final
  George Goto Classic
  Redwoods 42 San Joaquin Delta 83 Final
  Cabrillo Tournament
  Mt. San Jacinto 71 Sequoias 65 Final
  Cuesta Classic @ Cuesta
  Contra Costa 70 Las Positas 74 Final
  LA Valley 71 Moorpark 78 Final
  We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura College Events Arena
  Western Arizona 91 Santa Rosa 62 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament @ CCSF
  Santa Monica 79 San Diego Miramar 85 Final
  Miramar Gehler Memorial Tournament
  Chabot 41 Gavilan 73 Final
  San Jose City Tip-Off @ San Jose City College
  Fresno 70 San Francisco 79 Final
  San Francisco Tournament
  West Hills Coalinga 68 Cuesta 70 Final
  Cuesta Tournament
  Shasta 51 Cabrillo 66 Final
  Cabrillo Tournament
  Antelope Valley 69 Ventura 63 Final
  We Play Hard Tournament
  Cosumnes River 86 San Jose 61 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California @ San Jose, CA
Sun. 4 Napa Valley 46 Mt. San Antonio 49 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  Solano 63 Sierra 76 Final
  Sierra Tournament
  Mt. San Jacinto 84 West Hills Coalinga 68 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  Alameda 72 Yuba 73 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament @ SF City
  West Valley 75 Feather River 89 Final
  George Goto Classic @ Sierra
  San Joaquin Delta 70 Shasta 64 Final
  @ Cabrillo College
  Fresno 86 Santa Rosa 88 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  Sequoias 58 Cuesta 56 Final
  All Tourn- COS: TJ Givance, Mike Johnson Cue: Alex Fanchini
  Redwoods 46 Cabrillo 96 Final
  Western Arizona 59 San Francisco 72 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament
Mon. 5 Simpson College JV 68 Feather River 110 Final
Tue. 6 Moorpark 87 Glendale 70 Final
  Simpson University JV 78 Lassen 94 Final
  Folsom Lake 72 Mendocino 83 Final
  Reedley 90 Modesto 87 Final
Wed. 7 MiraCosta 70 Cuyamaca 58 Final
  Bakersfield 70 El Camino 79 Final
  Irvine Valley 50 Southwestern 80 Final
  Sierra 89 Butte 91 Final - OT
  Canyons 62 Cypress 77 Final
  Oxnard 99 West LA 101 Final - 2OT
  Long Beach 75 Riverside 70 Final
  Cerritos 75 Santa Monica 61 Final
  Barstow 83 Copper Mountain 96 Final
Thu. 8 Saddleback 73 Citrus 68 Final
  35th Fullerton College Tournament Nov. 8-10 - Tribute to Walt Simon @ Fullerton College
  West Hills Coalinga 68 San Diego City 93 Final
  @ Hornets' Nest - Fullerton, CA
  Modesto 62 Gavilan 93 Final
  Ohlone Classic @ Ohlone College
  San Diego Miramar 103 Orange Coast 63 Final
  Siskiyous 79 De Anza 91 Final
  @ American River
  Folsom Lake 66 Yuba 80 Final
  Chaffey 95 Compton 92 Final
  LA Trade Tech 79 LA Valley 93 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 63 Ohlone 52 Final
  Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament
  San Diego Mesa 58 Fullerton 95 Final
  35th Fullerton College Tournament Nov. 8-10 - Tribute to Walt Simon
  Redwoods 75 American River 91 Final
  Imperial Valley 0 Arizona Western College 0
Start of 1st
Fri. 9 San Diego Mesa 66 West Hills Coalinga 78 Final
  @ Fullerton College
  Merced 72 Hartnell 75 Final
  Hartnell Tournament @ salinas
  De Anza 112 Redwoods 83 Final
  @ American River
  San Diego City 54 Saddleback 68 Final
  Fullerton College Tournament @ Fullerton College
  Allan Hancock 84 West Valley 61 Final
  Day 1 of Cuesta Rabobank Tournament
  Porterville 83 Victor Valley 93 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 86 Rio Hondo 73 Final
  Arizona Western College 80 Copper Mountain 88 Final
  Santa Ana 71 MiraCosta 76 Final
  Irvine Valley 77 Cuyamaca 64 Final
  Canada 81 Solano 48 Final
  @ Skyline
  Cypress 53 Grossmont 33 Final
  Pasadena City 90 El Camino 63 Final
  SCC Crossover
  Moorpark 71 Monterey Peninsula 64 Final
  @ Hartnell College
  Siskiyous 82 American River 98 Final
  Citrus 74 Fullerton 62 Final
  35th Fullerton College Tournament Nov. 8-10 - Tribute to Walt Simon
  Los Medanos 82 Skyline 88 Final
  Skyline Open
  Santa Rosa   Foothill   Cancelled
  Cancelled Due To Air Quality
  Chabot 58 Cuesta 85 Final
  #3 Melvin Ensley (Chab), not on file. 1 foul listed as team
  Sequoias 79 Bakersfield 73 Final
Sat. 10 West Hills Coalinga 63 Citrus 75 Final
  35th Fullerton College Tournament Nov. 8-10 - Tribute to Walt Simon @ Fullerton College
  Moorpark 72 Hartnell 79 Final
  Hartnell Tournament
  Saddleback 89 San Diego Mesa 57 Final
  Fullerton College Tournament @ Fullerton College
  Canada 73 Los Medanos 83 Final
  @ Skyline
  Santa Barbara 70 Canyons 96 Final
  Merced 68 Monterey Peninsula 83 Final
  Allan Hancock 92 Chabot 66 Final
  @ Cuesta College
  East Los Angeles 61 Arizona Mesa CC 69 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 61 Diablo Valley 65 Final
  @ Columbia
  Solano 64 Skyline 71 Final
  Skyline Open
  Shasta 65 Merritt 63 Final
  @ Merritt
  Gavilan 84 San Joaquin Delta 64 Final
  Ohlone Classic @ Ohlone College
  Las Positas 60 Cabrillo 46 Final
  West Valley 54 Cuesta 61 Final
  San Diego City 77 Fullerton 88 Final
  35th Fullerton College Tournament Nov. 8-10 - Tribute to Walt Simon @ Fullerton College
  Butte   Mendocino   Cancelled
  Marin 47 Columbia 62 Final
  @ Sonora/ Columbia Classic
  Bakersfield 84 Cerro Coso 109 Final
  Copper Mountain   Santa Monica   Cancelled
  West LA 77 LA Trade Tech 83 Final
  Modesto 79 Ohlone 86 Final
  Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone College
Sun. 11 Shasta 64 Chabot 80 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 60 Marin 79 Final
  @ Columbia
  Diablo Valley 46 Columbia 59 Final
Tue. 13 Monterey Peninsula   Canada   4:00 PM
  @ San Mateo College
  Allan Hancock   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Yuba   San Joaquin Delta   6:00 PM
  De Anza   Porterville   6:00 PM
  Glendale   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
Wed. 14 Southwestern   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Moorpark   Desert   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Rio Hondo   5:00 PM
  West Valley   Alameda   6:00 PM
  University of Antelope Valley JV   Oxnard   6:00 PM
  El Camino   Palomar   6:00 PM
  Grossmont   Compton   6:00 PM
Thu. 15 Lassen   Mendocino   TBA
  Mendocino Tournament
  Ventura   Cuyamaca   1:00 PM
  Irvine Valley Classic @ Irvine Valley
  LA Trade Tech   Barstow   1:00 PM
  Skip Robinson Classic @ Pasadena, CA
  Los Medanos   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Ukiah, CA
  Long Beach   American River   3:00 PM
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine, CA
  Mt. San Antonio   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  @ Pasadena Tournament
  Modesto   Redwoods   4:00 PM
  Mendocino Tournament @ Ukiah, CA
  Imperial Valley   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley Classic
  Cypress   San Diego Mesa   5:00 PM
  Skyline   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  LA Valley   LA Southwest   5:00 PM
  Skip Robinson Classic @ Pasadena, CA
  Cerro Coso   Mendocino   6:00 PM
  Mendocino Tournament
  Cerritos   Canyons   7:00 PM
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine Valley
  LA Pierce   Pasadena City   7:00 PM
  Skip Robinson Classic
  Reedley   Solano   7:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Lassen   8:00 PM
  John Hogue Memorial @ Mendocino
Fri. 16 Long Beach   TBA   TBA
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine Valley
  Irvine Valley Classic   Irvine Valley   TBA
  Cerritos   TBA   TBA
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine Valley
  Sacramento City   TBA   TBA
  John Hogue Memorial @ Mendocino
  Cuyamaca   TBA   TBA
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine
  TBA   Canyons   TBA
  San Juan Hills Toyota Classic @ Irvine Valley College
  Cosumnes River   TBA   TBA
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Ukiah, CA
  Ventura   TBA   TBA
  Irvine Valley Classic @ Irvine Valley
  Imperial Valley   TBA   TBA
  @ Irvine Valley Tournament
  Redwoods   TBA   TBA
  Lassen   Mendocino   TBA
  Mendocino Tournament
  West LA   Compton   3:00 PM
  SBVC Alvin Hunter Classic @ San Bernardino, CA
  Victor Valley   Santa Barbara   3:00 PM
  Hancock Tournament @ Hancock
  Siskiyous   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
  Folsom Lake   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Chabot Shootout Tournament
  Porterville   Bakersfield   4:00 PM
  Renegade Classic
  Saddleback   Salt Lake College   5:00 PM
  Salt Lake City, Utah @ Salt Lake Community College
  Antelope Valley   East Los Angeles   5:00 PM
  Alvin Hunter Classic @ San Bernardino, CA
  Diablo Valley   Foothill   5:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
  Sierra   Fresno   5:00 PM
  14th Annual Fresno City College Classic
  Santa Monica   Citrus   5:00 PM
  Neil Edwards Classic
  Yuba   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  @ Allan Hancock Tournament
  Mt. San Jacinto   Cuesta   6:00 PM
  @ Bakersfield, CA
  Marin   Butte   6:00 PM
  San Diego Miramar   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Rio Hondo   LA Harbor   6:00 PM
  De Anza   Las Positas   6:00 PM
  @ Chabot College
  Chaffey   San Diego City   7:00 PM
  @ Citrus Tournament
  Grossmont   San Bernardino Valley   7:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley Tournament
  Santa Rosa   Shasta   7:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational
  San Francisco   Sequoias   7:00 PM
  Fresno City Tourney @ Fresno, CA
  Ohlone   Monterey Peninsula   7:00 PM
  @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Napa Valley   Allan Hancock   7:00 PM
  Day 1 of Home Motors Tournament
  Reedley   Merritt   7:00 PM
  El Camino   MiraCosta   7:00 PM
  Feather River   San Jose   8:00 PM
  Chabot Shootout Tournament @ Hayward, CA
Sat. 17 Cuyamaca   TBA   TBA
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine
  TBD   Chaffey   TBA
  Citrus Tournament
  TBA   Canyons   TBA
  San Juan Hills Toyota Classic @ Irvine Valley College
  Ventura   TBA   TBA
  Irvine Valley Classic @ Irvine Valley
  Long Beach   TBA   TBA
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine Valley
  Irvine Valley Classic   Irvine Valley   TBA
  Cerritos   TBA   TBA
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine Valley
  Sacramento City   TBA   TBA
  John Hogue Memorial @ Mendocino
  TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Ukiah, CA
  TBA   Citrus   TBA
  Neil Edwards Classic
  Imperial Valley   TBA   TBA
  @ Irvine Valley Tournament
  Lassen   Mendocino   TBA
  Mendocino Tournament
  TBA   San Diego City   TBA
  @ Citrus Tournament
  Santa Monica   Citrus Tournament   12:00 PM
  Grossmont   Compton   1:00 PM
  SBVC Alvin Hunter Classic @ San Bernardino, CA
  Copper Mountain   Victor Valley   1:00 PM
  @ Allan Hancock Tournament
  San Diego Mesa   Riverside   1:00 PM
  Snow College   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Salt Lake City, Utah @ Salt Lake Community College
  West LA   East Los Angeles   3:00 PM
  Al Hunter Classic @ San Bernardino, CA
  Sequoias   Sierra   3:00 PM
  Fresno Tournament @ Fresno
  Santa Barbara   Napa Valley   3:00 PM
  Hancock Tournament @ Hancock
  Mt. San Jacinto   Bakersfield   3:00 PM
  Renegade Classic
  Skyline   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  Canada   Alameda   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
  San Jose   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Chabot Shootout Tournament
  Folsom Lake   De Anza   4:00 PM
  @ Chabot College
  Antelope Valley   San Bernardino Valley   5:00 PM
  Alvin Hunter Classic
  Foothill   Shasta   5:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational
  San Francisco   Fresno   5:00 PM
  14th Annual Fresno City College Classic
  Yuba   Allan Hancock   5:00 PM
  Day 2 of Home Motors Tournament
  Porterville   Cuesta   5:00 PM
  Bakersfield
  Feather River   Las Positas   6:00 PM
  Chabot Shootout Tournament @ Hayward, CA
  Butte   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Santa Rosa   7:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
Sun. 18 Yuba   Santa Barbara   11:00 AM
  Hancock Tournament @ Hancock
  Foothill   Siskiyous   12:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
  Grossmont   West LA   1:00 PM
  Al Hunter Classic @ San Bernardino, CA
  Napa Valley   Copper Mountain   1:00 PM
  @ Allan Hancock Tournament
  Cabrillo   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
  Antelope Valley   Compton   3:00 PM
  SBVC Alvin Hunter Classic @ San Bernardino Valley College | San Bernardino, Calif.
  Victor Valley   Allan Hancock   3:00 PM
  Day 3 of Home Motors Tournament
  Diablo Valley   Shasta   4:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational
  East Los Angeles   San Bernardino Valley   5:00 PM
  Alvin Hunter Classic
Tue. 20 Irvine Valley   El Camino   5:00 PM
  American River   Las Positas   5:00 PM
  Foothill   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Oxnard   LA Pierce   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  Butte   Ohlone   6:00 PM
  San Diego Miramar JV   Cerro Coso   6:00 PM
  Lassen   Marin   6:00 PM
  @ Feather River College
  Folsom Lake