2018-19 Tournament Listing (click on highlighted area for bracket or schedule)
Nov. 1-2 Santa Ana Tournament
Nov. 1-3 Ventura Tournament
Nov. 1-3 Don Gehler Memorial/Miramar
Nov. 1-3 Frank Garcia Tip-off/Desert | Tournament Website
Nov. 1-3 Clash at Canyons
Nov. 1-3 San Jose Tipoff
Nov. 1-3 Tony Costello/Las Positas
Nov. 2-3 San Diego City Tournament
Nov. 2-4 San Francisco Tournament
Nov. 3-4 Sierra Tournament
Nov. 3-4 Hinson's Tire Crossover/Cuesta
Nov. 3-4 Cabrillo Tipoff
Nov. 8-9 American River Classic
Nov. 8-10 Walt Simon Memorial/Fullerton
Nov. 9-10 Skyline Open
Nov. 9-10 Rabobank Crossover/Cuesta
Nov. 9-10 Ohlone Tournament
Nov. 9-10 Hartnell Classic
Nov. 10-11 Columbia Classic
Nov. 15-17 Irvine Valley Classic
Nov. 15-17 Mendocino Tournament
Nov. 15-17 Pasadena Tournament
Note: Due to a volleyball playoff match at Pasadena City on Saturday, game times have been changed to 9 am, 11 am, 1 pm and 3 pm
Nov. 16-17 Salt Lake City, Utah Classic
Nov. 16-17 Bakersfield Tournament
Nov. 16-17 Fresno City Classic
Nov. 16-18 Gladiator Shootout/Chabot — CANCELLED
Nov. 16-18 Allan Hancock Classic
Nov. 16-18 Shasta Invitational revised November 14
Note: Diablo Valley has decided, due to the smoke from fires, not to compete at Shasta. DVC games will be rescheduled at a later date
Nov. 16-18 San Bernardino Valley Classic
Nov. 16-17 Neil Edwards Classic/Citrus
Nov. 23-25 Palomar Tournament
Nov. 29-30 Mt. San Jacinto Kiwanis Hoops & Crops
Nov. 29-D 1 Cosumnes River Tournament
Nov. 29-D 1 Monterey Bay Classic
Nov. 29-D 1 West LA Tournament
Nov. 30-D 1 Redwoods Classic
Nov. 30-D 1 Columbia Classic
Nov. 30-D 1 Porterville Tournament
Nov. 30-D 2 Citrus Classic
Nov. 30-D 2 Mt. San Antonio Classic
Nov. 30-D 2 Grossmont Invitational
Nov. 30-D 2 Antelope Valley Tournament (revised 10/29)
Dec. 1-2 Cabrillo Tournament
Dec. 2-3 San Francisco Tournament
Dec. 5 & 7 Don Johnson Classic/Cypress
Dec. 5-6 & 8 Riverside Classic
Dec. 6-8 Santa Barbara Tournament
Dec. 6-8 Modesto Tournament
Dec. 6-8 San Jose Classic
Dec. 7-8 Southwestern Tournament
Dec. 7-8 Diablo Valley Classic
Dec. 7-8 Skyline Classic
Dec. 7-9 Foothill Invite revised 12/4
Dec. 13-16 PCC vs. OEC
Dec. 13-15 Santa Rosa Invitational
Dec. 13-15 LA Southwest Intensity Classic
Dec. 14-15 West Valley Holiday Classic
Dec. 14-15 Hemet Sportsman's Club/Mt. San Jacinto
Dec. 14-16 Sequoias Tournament
Dec. 14-16 San Joaquin Delta Tournament
Dec. 17-19 Compton Tartar Classic
Dec. 19 & 21 Chaffey Challenge
Dec. 20-21 Paul Landreaux Classic/El Camino
Dec. 28-29 Cougar Holiday Classic at Canyons
Dec. 28-30 Cuyamaca Tournament
Dec. 28-29 Imperial Valley Holiday Crossover
Dec. 28-30 Allan Hancock Tournament
Jan. 2-4 Clete Adelman Classic Tournament/MiraCosta
Jan. 4-5 Western State Classic/Bakersfield