2022-23 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
November
Nov. 01 Rio Hondo 88 Golden West 84 Final
  Chaffey 60 Glendale 59 Final
  Santa Barbara 58 El Camino 64 Final
  Santa Ana 84 San Diego Mesa 88 Final
  Marin 72 Skyline 66 Final
  Santa Monica 71 Cerritos 81 Final
  Simpson University JV   Lassen   Postponed
  Palo Verde 58 Arizona Western 116 Final
  Cuyamaca 46 Irvine Valley 60 Final
  Reedley 72 Modesto 56 Final
  Fullerton 89 LA Trade Tech 76 Final
Nov. 02 Solano 63 West Valley 123 Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions Final
  Porterville 73 Allan Hancock 68 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 77 Cuesta 85 Final
  Citrus 78 Mt. San Antonio 71 Final
  Compton   Victor Valley   Postponed Postponed
Nov. 03 Southwestern 66 Copper Mountain 65 Don Gehler Memorial Tournament @ MIra Mesa, CA Final
  MiraCosta 100 West LA 72 Don Gehler Memorial Tournament @ Mira Mesa, CA Final
  Simpson University JV 73 Las Positas 113 Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic Final
  Reedley 66 Chabot 90 Chabot Tournament Final
  Lassen 83 San Jose 99 San Jose City Tipoff Final
  LA Trade Tech 66 Antelope Valley 79 We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura Final
  Rio Hondo 87 Orange Coast 88 O’Fallon and Singui Classic @ Santa Monica College Final
  LA Valley 61 Palomar 90 Don Gehler Memorial Tournament @ Mira Mesa, CA Final
  Contra Costa 85 Cosumnes River 79 Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic @ Las Positas College Final - OT
  Riverside 61 Pasadena City 58 We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura Final
  Diablo Valley 75 Ohlone 84 54th Gladiator Classic @ Chabot College Final
  Monterey Peninsula 105 Merced 109 San Jose City Tip-off @ San Jose City College Final - 2OT
  Glendale 65 Santa Ana 62 Dana Pagett Tip-off Final
  Modesto 47 Canada 62 Final
  Grossmont 81 Cypress 97 Final
  Palo Verde 84 Fresno 104 Sequoias Classic Final
  San Diego City 95 Compton 56 O’Fallon and Singui Classic @ Santa Monica College Final
  Butte 51 Columbia 67 Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic @ Las Positas College Final
  San Mateo 75 Feather River 71 San Jose City Tip-off @ San Jose Final
  Saddleback 77 Ventura 64 We Play Hard Tournament Final
  Moorpark 70 Fullerton 114 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 75 Hartnell 71 Final
  Shasta 44 Alameda 68 Chabot Tournament: Thurs.-Sat. 11/3/22-11/5/22 @ Gladiator Gym Final
  Desert 67 San Diego Miramar 81 Don Gehler Memorial Tournament Final
  Santiago Canyon 79 Long Beach 89 Santa Ana College Tournament @ Santa Ana College Final
  LA Pierce 52 Santa Monica 84 O’Fallon and Singui Classic @ Santa Monica College Final
  American River 45 Sequoias 96 COS Tip-Off Classic Final
  Siskiyous 92 Los Medanos 103 Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic @ Las Positas Final
Nov. 04 Copper Mountain 66 West LA 72 Gehler Tournament at San Diego Miramar @ Mira Mesa, CA Final
  Butte 84 Cosumnes River 87 Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic - Livermore, California @ Las Positas Final
  LA Valley 82 Desert 65 Gehler Memorial Tournament at San Diego Miramar @ Mira Mesa, CA Final
  Saddleback 71 LA Trade Tech 60 We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura Final
  Chaffey 76 San Diego Mesa 70 Final
  Reedley 54 Alameda 57 Chabot Tournament Final
  Lassen 63 Monterey Peninsula 72 San Jose City Tip-off @ San Jose City College Final
  Siskiyous 100 Simpson JV 52 Tony Costello Tipoff at Las Positas @ Las Positas Final
  American River 50 Fresno 91 Sequoias Classic @ Sequioas Final
  Barstow 87 Oxnard 96 Clash at Canyons Final
  Sierra 54 West Valley 76 Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions Final
  Southwestern 59 MiraCosta 62 Don Gehler Memorial Tournament @ Mira Mesa, CA Final
  Shasta 51 Ohlone 92 Chabot Tournament: Thurs.-Sat. 11/3/22-11/5/22 @ Chabot College Final
  Antelope Valley 51 Riverside 63 We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura Final
  Merced 109 San Mateo 112 San Jose City Tip-off @ San Jose City College Final - 3OT
  Los Medanos 94 Las Positas 103 Tony Costello Tip-Off Classic Final
  Cuyamaca 60 Canyons 78 Clash at Canyons Final
  Marin 44 San Francisco 100 CCSF Tip-Off Classic Final
  Palo Verde 59 Sequoias 98 COS Tip-Off Classic Final
  Hartnell 68 Allan Hancock 75 Final
  Golden West 66 Victor Valley 83 @ Barstow College Final
  Palomar 63 San Diego Miramar 66 Don Gehler Memorial Tournament Final
  Feather River 80 San Jose 87 San Jose City Tip-off Final
  Pasadena City 62 Ventura 83 We Play Hard Tournament Final
  Folsom Lake 76 Napa Valley 68 Napa Classic Final
  Diablo Valley 63 Chabot 99 Chabot Tournament Final
  Columbia 80 Contra Costa 74 Tony Costsello Tipoff at Las Positas @ Las Positas College Final - OT
  LA Southwest 77 Mt. San Jacinto 51 Final
  Santa Rosa 43 Foothill 68 @ San Francisco City College Final
  Redwoods 88 De Anza 75 @ napa valley college Final
Nov. 05 Saddleback 65 Pasadena City 70 We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura College Final
  Monterey Peninsula 74 Feather River 71 San Jose City Tip-off @ San Jose City College Final
  Butte 94 Simpson JV 50 Tony Costello Tipoff at Las Positas @ Las Positas Final
  Barstow 81 Cuyamaca 88 Clash at Canyons @ The Cougar Cage / Santa Clarita, CA Final
  Long Beach 88 Santa Ana 59 Dana Pagett Tip Off Final
  Riverside 74 LA Trade Tech 61 We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura College Final
  Santa Barbara 57 Bakersfield 55 Final
  LA Valley 66 Copper Mountain 80 Don Gehler Memorial at San Diego Miramar @ Mira Mesa, CA Final
  San Mateo 76 Lassen 57 San Jose City Tip-off @ San Jose, CA Final
  Cosumnes River 97 Siskiyous 85 Tony Costello Tipoff at Las Positas @ Livermore, CA Final
  Oxnard 76 Canyons 84 Clash at Canyons Final
  West LA 94 Desert 77 Don Gehler Memorial at San Diego Miramar @ Mira Mesa, CA Final
  Santiago Canyon 107 Glendale 65 Santa Ana College Tournament @ Santa Ana College Final
  Antelope Valley 78 Ventura 95 We Play Hard Tournament Final
  Reedley 71 Ohlone 76 Chabot Tournament @ Chabot College Final
  Compton 73 Rio Hondo 86 O’Fallon and Singui Classic @ Santa Monica College Final
  Solano 85 Sacramento City 112 Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions Final
  Merritt 39 Skyline 55 Final
  El Camino 82 Imperial Valley 63 Final
  LA Harbor 90 West Hills Lemoore 59 Final
  Merced 104 San Jose 98 San Jose City Tip-off Final - 2OT
  Contra Costa 84 Los Medanos 69 Tony Costello Tip-Off at Las Positas @ Las Positas College Final
  Southwestern 70 Palomar 85 Miramar Tournament @ Mira Mesa, CA Final
  Folsom Lake 67 Redwoods 81 Napa Classic @ napa valley college Final
  Shasta 61 Diablo Valley 65 Chabot Tournament: Thurs.-Sat. 11/3/22-11/5/22 @ Hayward Final
  Orange Coast 93 LA Pierce 60 O’Fallon and Singui Classic @ Santa Monica College Final
  Marin 70 Foothill 72 CCSF Tip-Off Classic @ San Francisco City College Final
  San Joaquin Delta 59 Gavilan 73 @ Cabrillo College Final
  Columbia 84 Las Positas 90 Tony Costello Tip-Off at Las Positas Final
  MiraCosta 75 San Diego Miramar 82 Don Gehler Memorial Tournament Final - OT
  De Anza 76 Napa Valley 92 Final
  Alameda 69 Chabot 90 Chabot Tournament Final
  San Diego City 81 Santa Monica 70 O’Fallon and Singui Classic Final
  Santa Rosa 58 San Francisco 109 CCSF Tip-Off Classic Final
Nov. 06 San Joaquin Delta 80 Cabrillo 72 Final
  Redwoods 75 Napa Valley 64 Final
Nov. 08 West Valley 82 Marin 72 Final
  Long Beach 80 Citrus 83 Final
  Cypress 62 Southwestern 71 Final
  Porterville 62 Fullerton 72 Final
  Cuesta 95 West Hills Coalinga 102 Final - 2OT
  Merced 84 Gavilan 93 Final - OT
  Hartnell 67 West Hills Lemoore 85 Final
  LA Valley 65 Riverside 89 Final
Nov. 09 LA Trade Tech 71 Moorpark 98 Final
  Arizona Western 102 Imperial Valley 37 Final
  Barstow 67 San Diego Miramar 84 Final
  Copper Mountain 74 Golden West 65 Final
  Santiago Canyon 82 Chaffey 73 Final
  Alameda 50 Skyline 79 Final
  Canada 77 Monterey Peninsula 71 Final
  Santa Rosa 60 Redwoods 66 Final
  Bakersfield 75 Oxnard 73 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 62 Yuba 86 Final
  Rio Hondo 79 San Diego Mesa 83 Final
  Santa Ana 63 El Camino 69 Final
Nov. 10 Shasta 38 San Francisco 112 George Goto Classic: 11/10/22-11/11/22 @ Sierra Final
  De Anza 66 Lassen 75 American River Classic @ Sacramento, CA Final
  Ventura 68 Cerritos 72 Irvine Valley Classic @ Irvine Valley Final
  Las Positas 67 Modesto 68 Final
  Porterville 54 San Jose 61 Final
  Napa Valley 74 Sacramento City 91 Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions Final
  Feather River 75 Sierra 78 George Goto Classic Final - 2OT
  Victor Valley 50 Glendale 62 Gene Victor Memorial Classic @ Mountie Lodge Final
  Siskiyous 67 American River 47 American River Classic @ arc classic Final
  Canyons 63 Irvine Valley 64 FAB Irvine Valley Classic Final
  Solano 60 Ohlone 111 Final
  Grossmont 99 Mt. San Antonio 105 Gene Victor Memorial Classic - @Walnut, CA Final
Nov. 11 Feather River 55 San Francisco 140 George Goto Classic at Sierra @ Sierra Final
  West LA 134 Cal Miramar 74 Alvin Hunter Classic @ San Bernardino Final
  Shasta 57 Sierra 62 George Goto Classic: 11/10/22-11/11/22 Final
  Moorpark 66 Saddleback 83 Alvin Hunter Classic @ San Bernardino Final
  Fresno 75 West Valley 86 Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions Final
  Santiago Canyon 95 MiraCosta 79 Final
  Ventura 86 Canyons 73 Irvine Valley Classic @ Irvine Valley Final
  Canada 73 San Joaquin Delta 75 Final
  East Los Angeles 81 Santa Monica 67 Alvin Hunter Classic @ San Bernardino Final
  Siskiyous 86 De Anza 61 American River Classic @ American River College Final
  San Diego Mesa 77 Cerro Coso 82 Final
  Allan Hancock 64 Gavilan 70 Hinson's Tire Pro Winter Classic @ Cuesta College Final
  West Hills Lemoore 88 Cuyamaca 79 Cuyamaca Tournament Final
  Palomar 113 Long Beach 87 Final
  Cerritos 69 Irvine Valley 53 Irvine Valley Classic Final
  Redwoods 92 Mendocino 71 Final
  Compton 58 San Bernardino Valley 88 Alvin Hunter Classic Final
  Lassen 71 American River 58 American River Classic - Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions Final
  Imperial Valley 41 Mt. San Jacinto 108 Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca Final
  Sequoias 80 Cuesta 70 Hinson Tire Crossover Final
  Chaffey   LA Southwest   Cancelled
Nov. 12 Cal Miramar 60 Moorpark 142 Alvin Hunter Classic at San Bernardino Valley @ San Bernardino Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 92 Cuyamaca 67 Cuyamaca Tournament Final
  Reedley 75 Bakersfield 71 Final
  Victor Valley 96 Grossmont 97 Gene Victor Memorial Tournament at Mt. SAC @ Walnut, CA Final - OT
  Santa Monica 90 Compton 69 Alvin Hunter Classic at San Bernardino Valley @ San Bernardino Final
  Santa Barbara 61 Cerro Coso 64 Final
  Imperial Valley 51 West Hills Lemoore 119 Cuyamaca Tournament Final
  Napa Valley 55 Cabrillo 90 Final
  Glendale 73 Mt. San Antonio 68 Gene Victor Memorial Classic Final
  Butte 71 Merritt 76 @ Diablo Valley College Final
  Allan Hancock 64 Sequoias 74 Hinson's Tire Pro Winter Classic @ Cuesta College Final
  San Jose 64 San Mateo 69 Final
  LA Harbor 74 Southwestern 64 Final
  Columbia 79 Cosumnes River 70 Final
  Skyline 83 Modesto 73 Final - OT
  Redwoods 94 Solano 65 Final
  Rio Hondo 86 Barstow 65 Final
  Folsom Lake 56 Marin 69 Final
  Lassen 62 Las Positas 76 Final
  West LA 73 Saddleback 65 Alvin Hunter Classic at San Bernardino Valley @ San Bernardino Final
  LA Valley 70 Cypress 65 Final
  Gavilan 49 Cuesta 77 Hinson Tire Crossover Final
  Alameda 67 Diablo Valley 79 Coaches Classic for the Culture | In partnership with Umoja | 3pm Merrit vs. Butte | 5pm - Umoja Keynote Speaker | 5:30pm DVC vs. Alameda Final
  East Los Angeles 76 San Bernardino Valley 75 Alvin Hunter Classic at San Bernardino Valley Final
  Citrus 75 Pasadena City 55 Final
  Golden West 75 El Camino 89 Final
Nov. 13 Cal Miramar 74 Compton 100 Consolation Game @ San Bernardino Final
  Moorpark 86 Santa Monica 72 Consolation Finals @ San Bernardino Final
  Saddleback 90 San Bernardino Valley 84 Alvin Hunter Classic 3rd Place Final - OT
  West LA 85 East Los Angeles 80 Alvin Hunter Classic at San Bernardino Valley @ San Bernardino Final
Nov. 14 Fullerton 95 Cerro Coso 61 Final
  Palo Verde 68 Copper Mountain 82 Final
  San Diego Mesa 70 Cypress 68 Final
  Reedley 84 Monterey Peninsula 88 Final
Nov. 15 Alameda 44 West Valley 88 Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions Final
  Riverside 71 Long Beach 68 Final
  Fresno 95 De Anza 46 Final
  Columbia 79 Modesto 70 Final
  Butte 62 Yuba 80 Final
Nov. 16 Monterey Peninsula 74 Skyline 77 Final
  Santa Ana 56 Chaffey 72 Final
  Santa Barbara 90 Canyons 102 Final
  Cuyamaca 65 Golden West 77 Final
  Imperial Valley 49 Copper Mountain 110 Final
  Bakersfield 73 Moorpark 77 Final
  Hartnell 74 Canada 77 Final - OT
  Ventura 73 LA Harbor 83 Final
  Southwestern 71 Santiago Canyon 83 Final
  Irvine Valley 56 San Diego Miramar 70 Final
  LA Southwest 93 Rio Hondo 73 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 72 MiraCosta 70 Final
  San Diego Mesa 87 El Camino 72 Final
  Victor Valley 53 Saddleback 69 Final
  Citrus 51 Cerritos 56 Final
Nov. 17 Redwoods 73 Sacramento City 60 Mendocino Invitational Tournament @ Boyle Gym Final
  Merced 80 West Valley 89 College of San Mateo Classic Final
  Cosumnes River 61 Gavilan 59 COS Giant Classic - Visalia, California @ College of Sequoias Final
  Merritt 90 American River 87 Shasta Invitational @ shasta college Final - OT
  Glendale 74 LA Pierce 59 Skip Robinson Classic @ Hutto-Patterson Gymnasium Final
  Los Medanos 88 Feather River 58 Mendocino Invitational @ Mendocino Final
  Antelope Valley 54 Mt. San Antonio 60 Skip Robinson Classic @ Hutto-Patterson Gymnasium Final
  Cabrillo 85 Santa Rosa 83 Shasta Invitational @ Shasta Final
  Foothill 78 Contra Costa 87 College of San Mateo Classic @ College Of San Mateo Final
  San Francisco 102 Fullerton 105 COS Giant Classic @ Visalia,CA (Porter Field House) Final - OT
  Modesto 68 De Anza 73 Final
  Lassen 88 Mendocino 86 Mendocino College Tournament Final - OT
  Sierra 76 Butte 89 Final
  LA Southwest 83 Sequoias 80 COS Giant Classic Final
  Cuesta 67 San Mateo 68 CSM Classic Final
  LA Valley 60 Oxnard 79 Final
  Chabot 76 Shasta 66 Shasta Invitational: 11/17/22-11/19/22 (Thurs: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm) Final
  Barstow 58 Pasadena City 102 Skip Robinson Classic Final
  West Hills Coalinga 72 Siskiyous 73 Mendocino Tournament @ MCC Final - OT
Nov. 18 Cosumnes River 61 San Francisco 120 COS Giant Classic - Visalia, California @ Visalia, CA Final
  Sacramento City 60 Feather River 51 Mendocino Invitational Tournament @ Coach Boyle Court Final
  Gavilan 87 LA Southwest 74 COS Classic @ College of Sequoias Final
  West Hills Coalinga 80 Mendocino 74 Mendocino Tournament @ MCC Final
  Cuesta 114 Merced 98 @ San Mateo Gym Final
  Merritt 72 Cabrillo 78 Shasta Invitational @ shasta college Final
  Mt. San Antonio 91 Barstow 72 Skip Robinson Classic @ Hutto-Patterson Gymnasium Final
  Fullerton 67 Sequoias 61 COS Giant Classic Final
  Redwoods 68 Los Medanos 83 Mendocino Tournament @ Mendocino College Final
  Cerro Coso 53 Moorpark 55 Final
  Santa Monica 60 East Los Angeles 84 Final
  Napa Valley 76 Las Positas 84 Final
  West Valley 70 Foothill 40 College of San Mateo Classic @ CSM Final
  Rio Hondo 85 Santa Ana 93 Final
  Canada 66 Fresno 72 Final
  American River 63 Shasta 64 Shasta Invitational: 11/17/22-11/19/22 (Fri: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm) Final
  San Jose 54 Allan Hancock 50 Home Motors Tournament Final
  LA Pierce 55 Antelope Valley 82 Skip Robinson Classic @ Patterson Gym Final
  West Hills Lemoore 92 West LA 84 Milt Stowe Classic @ porterville Final
  Cuyamaca 64 Orange Coast 85 Final
  MiraCosta 78 Irvine Valley 70 Final - OT
  El Camino 85 Grossmont 80 Final
  Siskiyous 63 Lassen 60 Mendocino Tournament @ Ukiah Final
  Santa Barbara 63 San Diego City 96 Home Motors Tournament @ Allan Hancock Final
  Contra Costa 78 San Mateo 80 CSM Classic Final - OT
  Desert 61 Porterville 111 Milt Stowe Classic Final
  LA Harbor 89 San Diego Mesa 68 Final
  Ohlone 71 Monterey Peninsula 63 Final
  Santa Rosa 74 Chabot 56 Shasta Invitational @ Shasta Final
  Glendale 74 Pasadena City 85 Skip Robinson Classic Final
Nov. 19 Feather River 74 Mendocino 85 Mendocino Tournament Final
  Sacramento City 63 West Hills Coalinga 65 Mendocino Invitational Tournament @ MCC Final
  West Hills Lemoore 104 Desert 74 Milt Stowe Classic @ Porterville Final
  Antelope Valley 88 Barstow 64 Skip Robinson Classic @ Hutto-Patterson Gymnasium Final
  Victor Valley 40 Palomar 92 Final
  Cabrillo 93 American River 58 Shasta Invitational @ shasta Final
  Redwoods 72 Lassen 55 Mendocino Tournament @ Mendocino College Final
  Solano 60 Reedley 76 Final
  Skyline 64 Diablo Valley 66 Final
  West LA 61 Porterville 62 Milt Stowe Classic Final
  Santiago Canyon 88 Copper Mountain 95 Final - OT
  El Camino 69 Southwestern 76 Final
  Cypress 73 Mt. San Jacinto 74 Final
  Citrus 78 Riverside 84 Final
  Canyons 77 Chaffey 84 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 56 Fresno 85 Final
  Chabot 55 Merritt 58 Shasta Invitational @ Shasta Gymnasium Final
  San Jose 75 San Diego City 85 Home Motors Tournament @ Allan Hancock Final
  Mt. San Antonio 76 Glendale 73 Skip Robinson Classic @ Hutto-Patterson Gymnasium Final
  Los Medanos 78 Siskiyous 77 Mendocino Tournament @ Ukiah Final
  Santa Barbara 67 Allan Hancock 83 Home Motors Tournament Final
  Santa Rosa 68 Shasta 67 Shasta Invitational: 11/17/22-11/19/22 (Sat: 1pm, 3pm, 5pm) Final
  LA Pierce 51 Pasadena City 74 Skip Robinson Classic Final
  Folsom Lake 69 Hartnell 87 Final
  LA Trade Tech 94 Oxnard 87 Final
  Golden West 83 Palo Verde 89 Final
Nov. 20 San Jose 81 Santa Barbara 66 Home Motors Tournament @ Allan Hancock Final
  San Diego City 50 Allan Hancock 60 Home Motors Tournament Final
Nov. 21 Merced 62 Redwoods 81 Final
  Gavilan 74 Marin 73 Final
  Foothill 79 Hartnell 77 Final
  LA Trade Tech 56 Saddleback 60 Final
  Compton 88 Grossmont 99 Final
Nov. 22 Southwestern 68 Irvine Valley 64 Final
  Porterville 67 Moorpark 64 Final
  Solano 58 Sierra 82 Final
  Simpson JV 64 Siskiyous 111 Final
  Butte 88 Diablo Valley 82 Final
  Cuesta 74 Cerro Coso 77 Final
  San Mateo 66 Modesto 56 Final
  Chabot 90 Monterey Peninsula 92 Final
  Yuba 82 Lassen 57 Final
  Chaffey 88 Rio Hondo 63 Final
  American River 54 Columbia 80 Final
  Riverside 76 San Bernardino Valley 80 Final
  Cosumnes River 70 Canada 65 Final
  LA Pierce 62 Mt. San Jacinto 98 Final
Nov. 23 West Valley 77 San Joaquin Delta 53 Final
  LA Pierce 59 Citrus 105 Final
  Golden West 60 LA Harbor 79 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 57 Bakersfield 89 Final
  Allan Hancock 75 Cerritos 76 Final - OT
  Cypress 70 Long Beach 71 Final
  Barstow 69 El Camino 110 Final
  Santiago Canyon 89 Mt. San Antonio 70 Final
  De Anza 74 Ohlone 86 Final - OT
  Las Positas 89 San Jose 91 Final - OT
  Skyline 66 Napa Valley 73 Final
  Santa Monica 63 Fullerton 81 Final
  Porterville 74 Ventura 79 Final
Nov. 25 Orange Coast 68 San Diego Miramar 61 Palomar Thanksgiving Crossover @ Palomar College Final
  LA Harbor 78 Imperial Valley 46 Palomar Thanksgiving Crossover @ Palomar College Final
  Oxnard 55 Palomar 79 Palomar Thanksgiving Crossover Final
Nov. 26 Marin 60 Redwoods 76 Final
  Orange Coast 98 Imperial Valley 81 Palomar Thanksgiving Crossover @ Palomar College Final
  Sacramento City 58 Contra Costa 80 Final
  Cabrillo 81 Cuesta 87 Final
  Folsom Lake 71 West Hills Coalinga 74 Columbia College Classic @ Columbia College Final
  Sequoias 82 Hartnell 78 Final
  Oxnard 32 San Diego Miramar 82 Palomar Thanksgiving Crossover @ Palomar College Final
  Lassen 62 Columbia 74 Columbia College Tournament Final
  LA Harbor 87 Palomar 68 Palomar Thanksgiving Crossover Final
Nov. 27 Oxnard 89 Imperial Valley 57 Palomar Thanksgiving Crossover @ Palomar College Final
  LA Harbor 63 San Diego Miramar 66 Palomar Thanksgiving Crossover @ Palomar College Final
  West Hills Coalinga 68 Lassen 50 Columbia Classic @ Columbia College Final
  Orange Coast 85 Palomar 94 Palomar Thanksgiving Crossover Final
  Folsom Lake 65 Columbia 82 Columbia College Classic Final
Nov. 28 Cerritos 71 Pasadena City 55 Final
  LA Southwest 78 Ventura 82 Final
  San Diego Mesa 56 Victor Valley 93 @Barstow College Final
  University of Antelope Valley 63 Bakersfield 97 Final
  LA Trade Tech 99 Palo Verde 64 Final
Nov. 29 Marin 83 Modesto 64 Final
  Butte 78 Foothill 95 Final
  Long Beach 86 Canyons 83 Final
  Grossmont 79 Santa Ana 88 Final
  San Jose 92 Los Medanos 89 Final
  Cerro Coso 72 Porterville 70 Final - OT
  Feather River 68 Yuba 98 Final
  LA Pierce 56 Compton 85 Final
  Gavilan 76 Alameda 48 Final
  Fullerton 69 San Bernardino Valley 83 Final
  Merritt 74 Ohlone 81 Final
  Phoenix Prep # 62 East Los Angeles 117 Final
Nov. 30 Allan Hancock 80 West Hills Coalinga 62 Final
  Bakersfield 83 West Hills Lemoore 100 Final
  Solano 68 Canada 89 Final