2021-22 Team Schedules

November 2021
Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Nov. 01
Glendale 74 Chaffey 73 Final
 
LA Trade Tech 70 Fullerton 88 Final
 
El Camino 75 Santa Barbara 93 Final
 
San Diego Mesa 84 Santa Ana 55 Final
 
Arizona Western 91 Palo Verde 72 Final
 
Victor Valley 64 Compton 79 Final - OT
Nov. 02
Mendocino 73 Redwoods 85 Final
 
Skyline 81 Marin 76 Final
 
Irvine Valley 68 Cuyamaca 48 Final
 
Allan Hancock 76 Porterville 78 Final
Nov. 03
Cosumnes River 72 Gavilan 64 Final
 
Grossmont 54 Compton 72 Final
Nov. 04
Orange Coast 71 Palomar 91 Gehler Memorial Tournament @ Miramar Final
 
Porterville 87 Ohlone 67 Gladiator Classic @ Chabot Final
 
Monterey Peninsula 88 Merced 79 @ San Jose City College Final - 2OT
 
Rio Hondo 59 San Diego Miramar 74 Don Gehler Memorial Tournement Final
 
Victor Valley 49 Antelope Valley 63 Ventura College Tournament @ Ventura College Gymnasium Final
 
LA Pierce 77 West LA 110 O'Fallon and Singui Classic Showcase @ Santa Monica College Final
 
Los Medanos 86 Sacramento City 61 Tony Costello Tip-off @ Las Positas Gym Final
 
Shasta 64 Chabot 66 53rd Gladiator Classic Tournament @ Gladiator Gymnasium Final
 
San Mateo 84 San Joaquin Delta 75 @ SJCC Final
 
Golden West 59 MiraCosta 69 Don Gehler Memorial Tournament @ Miramar College Final
 
Riverside 96 Moorpark 85 We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura College Gymnasium Final
 
San Bernardino Valley 65 Fullerton 81 O'Fallon and Singui Classic Showcase @ Santa Monica College Final
 
Barstow 77 Cuyamaca 71 Clash at Canyons Final
 
Simpson University JV 49 Canada 79 @ Chabot College Final
 
Contra Costa 72 Siskiyous 64 Tony Costello Tip-off @ Las Positas College Final
 
West Valley 123 Solano 68 Final
 
Mt. San Antonio 79 Citrus 93 Final
 
Lassen 49 San Jose 89 San Jose Tip-Off Final
 
Modesto 59 Hartnell 67 Final
 
American River 92 Fresno 88 COS Classic @ College of Sequoias Final
 
El Camino 65 West Hills Lemoore 107 Final
 
Southwestern 41 LA Harbor 64 Final
 
Glendale 58 Santa Ana 51 Dana Pagett Tipoff Final
 
Copper Mountain 71 San Diego City 91 Gehler Memorial Tournament @ San Diego Miramar Final
 
Butte 103 Las Positas 100 Tony Costello Tip-off Final - OT
 
Pasadena City 37 Ventura 78 We Play Hard Tournament Final
 
Cypress 69 Santa Monica 70 O'Fallon and Singui Classic Showcase Final
 
Oxnard 82 Canyons 102 Clash at Canyons Final
 
Feather River 80 Reedley 79 Gladiator Classic @ Chabot College Final
 
Long Beach 75 Santiago Canyon 82 Dana Pagett Tipoff @ Santa Ana College Final
 
Palo Verde 68 Sequoias 59 COS Classic Final
Nov. 05
Orange Coast 76 Rio Hondo 67 Miramar College Tournament @ Miramar College Final
 
Ohlone 61 Shasta 63 Gladiator Classic @ Chabot College Final
 
Fresno 82 Palo Verde 89 @ Visalia,CA (Porter Fieldhouse) Final
 
Siskiyous 69 Los Medanos 94 Tony Costello Tip-off @ Las Positas Final
 
Golden West 62 Copper Mountain 85 Don Gehler Memorial Tournament @ Miramar College Final
 
Moorpark 56 Antelope Valley 80 We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura College Gym Final
 
Simpson JV 52 Reedley 66 Gladiator Classic @ Chabot College Final
 
Monterey Peninsula 69 San Joaquin Delta 72 @ San Jose Final
 
American River 56 Sequoias 79 COS Classic Final
 
Contra Costa 95 Butte 91 Tony Costello Tip-off @ Las Positas College Final
 
Porterville 60 Chabot 76 53rd Gladiator Classic Tournament @ Gladiator Gymnasium Final
 
Palomar 58 San Diego Miramar 64 Don Gehler Memorial Tournement Final
 
Pasadena City 61 Riverside 88 We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura College Gym Final
 
Sacramento City 70 Las Positas 98 Tony Costello Tip-off Final
 
East Los Angeles 73 Santa Rosa 58 San Francisco City Tip-Off Classic @ San Francisco Final
 
Redwoods 72 Gavilan 54 @ Cabrillo College Final
 
Cerritos 69 Mt. San Jacinto 58 Frank Garcia Tip-Off Classic @ College of the Desert Final
 
Lassen 65 San Mateo 95 Final
 
MiraCosta 79 San Diego City 81 Don Gehler Memorial Tournament @ Miramar College Final
 
Canada 56 Feather River 63 Chabot College Tournament @ Chabot College Final
 
Victor Valley 50 Ventura 90 We Play Hard Tournament Final
 
Merced 69 San Jose 71 San Jose Tip-Off Final
 
San Diego Mesa Chaffey COVID related Postponed
 
Napa Valley 63 Cabrillo 66 Cabrillo Opener Final
 
Diablo Valley 75 Skyline 85 DH Final
 
LA Southwest 120 Desert 110 Frank Garcia Tip-Off Classic @ Garrow Athletic Quad Final
 
Alameda 76 Foothill 75 Final
 
Yuba 69 San Francisco 102 San Francisco City Tip-Off Classic Final
Nov. 06
Pasadena City 89 Moorpark 100 We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura, CA Final - OT
 
Long Beach 78 Santa Ana 69 Dana Pagett Tip-Off Final
 
Monterey Peninsula 90 Lassen 47 @ San Jose, CA Final
 
Rio Hondo 65 Golden West 67 Don Gehler Memorial Tournement @ Miramar College Final
 
Victor Valley 51 Riverside 81 @ Ventura College Final
 
Los Medanos 88 Butte 77 Tony Costello Tip-off @ Las Positas College Final
 
Ohlone 82 Simpson JV 70 Gladiator Classic @ Chabot College Final
 
Merced 60 San Mateo 102 @ SJCC Final
 
Santiago Canyon 90 Glendale 66 Dana Pagett Tipoff @ Santa Ana College Final
 
Mt. San Jacinto 95 LA Southwest 102 Frank Garcia Tip-Off Classic @ Garrow Athletic Quad Final
 
Cuyamaca 67 Oxnard 63 @ Santa Clarita, CA Final
 
Orange Coast 86 Copper Mountain 83 Miramar College Tournament @ Miramar College Final
 
Sacramento City 69 Contra Costa 79 Tony Costello Tip-off @ Las Positas College Final
 
Antelope Valley 103 Ventura 104 We Play Hard Tournament Final - 2OT
 
Fullerton 84 Santa Monica 69 O'Fallon and Singui Classic Showcase Final
 
Shasta 73 Reedley 65 Gladiator Classic Final
 
Barstow 84 Canyons 116 Clash at Canyons Final
 
Cerritos 92 Desert 70 Frank Garcia Tip-Off Classic Final
 
San Joaquin Delta 71 San Jose 85 San Jose Tip-Off @ San Jose Final
 
Diablo Valley 87 West Valley 113 Final
 
Allan Hancock 78 Hartnell 71 Final
 
Palomar 85 MiraCosta 79 Don Gehler Memorial Tournament @ Miramar College Final
 
Porterville 67 Canada 47 Gladiator Classic @ Chabot College Final
 
West LA 86 San Bernardino Valley 72 O'Fallon and Singui Classic Showcase @ Santa Monica Final
 
Cerro Coso 89 Marin 63 Columbia Classic @ Sonora Final
 
Siskiyous 56 Las Positas 89 Tony Costello Tip-off Final
 
Yuba 50 East Los Angeles 74 San Francisco City Tip-Off Classic @ ccsf Final
 
Napa Valley 77 Gavilan 93 @ Cabrillo College Final
 
De Anza 73 Cuesta 74 Final
 
El Camino 55 West Hills Coalinga 104 Final
 
San Diego City 55 San Diego Miramar 62 Gehler Tournament Final
 
Feather River 67 Chabot 93 53rd Gladiator Classic Tournament @ Gladiator Gymnasium Final
 
LA Pierce 61 Cypress 80 Santa Monica Showcase @ Santa Monica College Final
 
Folsom Lake 60 Columbia 82 Final
 
Redwoods 59 Cabrillo 58 Final
 
Santa Rosa 53 San Francisco 79 San Francisco City Tip-Off Classic Final
Nov. 07
Yuba 78 Santa Rosa 83 San Francisco City Tip-Off Classic @ CCSF Final
 
East Los Angeles 65 San Francisco 94 San Francisco City Tip-Off Classic Final
 
Cerro Coso 74 Folsom Lake 68 Columbia Classic @ Sonora Final
 
Marin 70 Columbia 89 Columbia Classic Final
Nov. 08
Cypress 68 Grossmont 60 Final
 
Imperial Valley 55 Arizona Western College 97 Final
Nov. 09
Bakersfield 88 Santa Barbara 78 Final
 
Southwestern 46 Saddleback 55 Final
 
Reedley 89 Solano 101 Final
 
Glendale 92 LA Pierce 98 @ Pierce College Final
Nov. 10
El Camino 65 Santa Ana 77 Final
 
Butte 84 Marin 76 Final
 
Cypress 53 San Diego Mesa 54 Final
 
Chaffey 68 Santiago Canyon 86 @ Santiago Canyon College Gym Final
 
Alameda 70 Cosumnes River 103 Spectators not allowed at indoor events Final
 
Oxnard 92 Pasadena City 80 LA Valley Crossover @ LA Valley College Final
 
Monterey Peninsula 65 Foothill 55 Final
 
Modesto 54 Las Positas 89 Final
 
Columbia 94 American River 60 Final
 
Citrus 67 Long Beach 61 Final
 
Desert 67 Rio Hondo 74 Final
 
Sacramento City 76 Napa Valley 75 Final
 
Santa Barbara 77 LA Valley 70 LA Valley Tournament Final
 
Gavilan 92 Merced 79 Hinson’s Tire Crossover Tournament Final
 
Merritt 68 Skyline 72 Final
Nov. 11
Siskiyous 85 De Anza 69 American River Classic Final
 
Feather River 84 Solano 73 Sierra Tournament @ Sierra College Final
 
Canyons 71 Cerritos 67 Irvine Valley Classic @ Irvine Valley Final
 
Diablo Valley 69 San Jose 68 Final
 
San Joaquin Delta 72 Canada 56 Final
 
West Hills Lemoore 83 Bakersfield 91 Final
 
Lassen 63 American River 89 American River Classic Final
 
Ventura 62 Irvine Valley 57 Irvine Valley Classic Final
 
Shasta 75 Sierra 78 George Goto Classic Final - OT
Nov. 12
Shasta 83 Solano 72 Sierra Tournament @ Sierra College Final
 
De Anza 71 Lassen 64 American River Classic @ American River College Final
 
Glendale 68 Golden West 77 Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC College Final
 
Feather River 73 Sierra 115 Sierra College Tournament Final
 
El Camino 45 San Diego Mesa 102 Final
 
Southwestern 79 Barstow 69 Knights Invitational @ Harry West Gym at San Diego City College Final
 
Siskiyous 77 American River 83 American River Classic Final
 
Grossmont 57 Mt. San Antonio 81 Mt. SAC/Gene Victor Tournament (Nov. 12 & 13) Final
 
Pasadena City 66 Santa Barbara 87 LA Valley Tournament @ LA Valley College Final
 
Santa Monica 92 Compton 70 Alvin Hunter Classic @ San Bernardino Valley College Final
 
Orange Coast 66 San Diego City 97 Knights Invitational Final
 
Hartnell 45 Cosumnes River 76 Bob Burton Classic - Saratoga, California @ Saratoga, CA Final
 
Marin 87 West Valley 108 Bob Burton Classic Final
 
Chabot 80 Monterey Peninsula 86 Final - OT
 
Cerritos 54 Irvine Valley 46 (Irvine Valley Classic) Fans are welcome with social distancing. Masks are required. Final
 
Oxnard 72 LA Valley 66 LA Valley Crossover Final
 
Mt. San Jacinto 61 Cuyamaca 44 Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca Final
 
Long Beach 65 Palomar 75 Final
 
Cabrillo 69 San Francisco 91 Final
 
LA Southwest 69 Chaffey 59 Final
 
Sequoias 70 Allan Hancock 63 Hinson's Tire Pros Winter Classic @ Cuesta College Final
 
East Los Angeles 100 Moorpark 75 Alvin Hunter Classic @ San Bernardino Valley College Final
 
Rio Hondo 60 LA Harbor 87 Final
 
Canyons 76 Ventura 77 Irvine Valley Classic @ Irvine Valley Final
 
MiraCosta 78 Santiago Canyon 75 Final
 
Merced 88 Foothill 76 Final
 
Saddleback 52 San Bernardino Valley 76 Alvin Hunter Classic Final
 
Gavilan 80 Cuesta 72 Hinson Tire Crossover Tournament Final
 
Ohlone 67 Reedley 64 Final
 
Imperial Valley 74 West Hills Lemoore 87 Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca Final
Nov. 13
Glendale 81 Grossmont 65 Mt. San Antonio Toiurnament @ Mt. SAC Final
 
Barstow 72 San Diego City 123 Knights Invitational (Live Stream Available) Final
 
West Hills Lemoore 75 Cuyamaca 61 Cuyamaca Tournament Final
 
Hartnell 78 Marin 93 Bob Burton Classic - Saratoga, California @ west valley Final
 
Moorpark 68 Saddleback 79 Alvin Hunter Classic @ San Bernardino Valley College Final
 
Golden West 78 Mt. San Antonio 94 Mt. SAC Tournament Final
 
Imperial Valley 46 Mt. San Jacinto 107 Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca Final
 
Columbia 105 Alameda 59 Final
 
West Hills Coalinga 57 Cerro Coso 77 Final
 
Modesto 62 Skyline 92 Final
 
Victor Valley 76 Palo Verde 84 Final
 
Merritt 56 Las Positas 77 Final
 
Napa Valley 84 Redwoods 103 Final
 
Allan Hancock 69 Gavilan 64 Hinson’s Tire Crossover Tournament @ Cuesta (San Luis Obispo) Final
 
Cosumnes River 69 West Valley 90 Bob Burton Classic - Saratoga, California Final
 
Southwestern 75 Orange Coast 64 Knights Invitational @ Harry West Gym - San Diego, CA Final
 
West LA 81 Santa Monica 67 @ San Bernardino Valley Final
 
Riverside 74 Citrus 76 Final - OT
 
San Jose 96 Mendocino 84 Ukiah, CA Final
 
Sequoias 82 Cuesta 68 Hinson Tire Crossover Tournament Final
 
Ohlone 51 Fresno 84 Final
 
East Los Angeles 70 San Bernardino Valley 72 Alvin Hunter Classic Final
Nov. 14
Compton 71 Saddleback 92 Alvin Hunter Classic @ San Bernardino Valley Final
 
Modesto 72 San Mateo 102 Final
 
Santa Monica 70 East Los Angeles 78 @ San Bernardino Valley Final
 
West LA 76 San Bernardino Valley 84 Alvin Hunter Classic Final
Nov. 15
Solano 73 Sacramento City 79 Final
Nov. 16
Yuba 97 San Joaquin Delta 70 Final
 
Rio Hondo 70 LA Southwest 90 Final
 
West Hills Coalinga 78 Cuesta 82 Final
 
Folsom Lake 96 De Anza 63 Final
 
Cabrillo 65 Contra Costa 78 Final
Nov. 17
Chaffey 76 Santa Ana 37 Final
 
Citrus 97 LA Harbor 103 Final - OT
 
Canyons 91 Santa Barbara 71 Final
 
Skyline 63 Solano 65 Final
 
Golden West 74 Cuyamaca 96 Final
 
Cerro Coso 39 Fullerton 69 Final
 
Riverside 81 Ventura 82 Final - OT
 
San Diego Mesa 66 Desert 52 Final
 
Southwestern 49 Cypress 70 Final
 
Grossmont 83 El Camino 55 Final
 
Gavilan 88 West Hills Lemoore 79 Final
 
Santa Monica 74 Saddleback 54 Final
 
MiraCosta 57 Mt. San Jacinto 81 Final
 
Cosumnes River 71 Butte 90 Final
 
San Diego Miramar 49 Irvine Valley 36 Fans are welcome with social distancing. Masks are required. Final
 
Palo Verde 77 LA Trade Tech 68 Final
 
Canada 60 Hartnell 80 Final
Nov. 18
Antelope Valley 72 Mt. San Antonio 94 Skip Robinson Classic @ Pasadena City College Final
 
Chabot 75 American River 83 Shasta College Invitational @ Shasta College Final
 
LA Southwest 100 LA Valley 70 Skip Robinson Classic @ PCC Hutto-Patterson Gym Final
 
Palo Verde 82 West LA 93 Non Conference @ West LA College Final
 
Merritt 57 Santa Rosa 71 Shasta College Invitational Final
 
Glendale 65 LA Pierce 69 Skip Robinson Classic @ PCC Hutto-Patterson Gym Final
 
Lassen 49 Yuba 84 Final
 
Modesto 67 Columbia 90 Final
 
Diablo Valley 82 Foothill 71 Los Altos Hills, Ca Final